Overall 2021-2022 Record

Varsity Boys Overall Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
1520.7143-22-0W1695811

 

District 2021-2022 Record

Varsity Boys District Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
1101.0000-01-0W162575

Season Stats

Season Stats

#PlayerPositionFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1Elisha BrabsonSenior Wing40.62575.00030.7695.71.31.00.08.8
2Garrick HrivnakJunior Wing0.0000.0000.0000.01.00.00.00.0
3Dominic VanAckerFreshman Wing0.0000.000100.0003.00.00.00.06.0
4Dillon AtwellSenior Guard59.37570.37041.8604.95.13.60.321.3
5Ryan NealSenior Guard38.77666.66737.9313.62.31.10.411.3
10Tyson JacksonJunior Post45.45533.3330.0003.00.40.20.02.2
11Luke JohnsonJunior Wing0.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
12Isaiah SmithSenior Guard52.00050.00040.0003.00.70.40.010.1
13Dallas CarbaughJunior Wing47.22244.44440.0007.71.81.30.09.3
14Carter MayfieldSenior Guard57.89540.00040.0001.71.10.60.05.1
15David BeaverSenior Post25.00050.00050.0002.60.60.90.12.0
20Preston FullerJunior Post0.0000.00033.3331.80.30.00.00.8
23Aiden VanAckerSophomore Wing0.0000.0000.0000.50.00.00.00.0

Boys Varsity Players

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFTOPFGGSFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPGEFF
1Elisha BrabsonSenior Wing5386013324131520211311146040.62575.00030.7695.71.31.00.08.866
2Garrick HrivnakJunior Wing01000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.01.00.00.00.01
3Dominic VanAckerFreshman Wing60000122001210100.0000.000100.0003.00.00.00.06.07
4Dillon AtwellSenior Guard1493625238641843192711231887059.37570.37041.8604.95.13.60.321.3194
5Ryan NealSenior Guard7916831949112981281717247038.77666.66737.9313.62.31.10.411.380
10Tyson JacksonJunior Post112105110413786115045.45533.3330.0003.00.40.20.02.215
11Luke JohnsonJunior Wing00000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00
12Isaiah SmithSenior Guard71530132514353681311127052.00050.00040.0003.00.70.40.010.174
13Dallas CarbaughJunior Wing56118017366154916301296047.22244.44440.0007.71.81.30.09.385
14Carter MayfieldSenior Guard36840111941025398137057.89540.00040.0001.71.10.60.05.141
15David BeaverSenior Post14461283612994167025.00050.00050.0002.60.60.90.12.032
20Preston FullerJunior Post31000213003403400.0000.00033.3331.80.30.00.00.89
23Aiden VanAckerSophomore Wing00000003000100200.0000.0000.0000.50.00.00.00.01

2021-2022 Varsity Boys Schedule/Results

DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionSeasonVenue
2021-11-18 19:30:4011/18/2021 Bradley-Central vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Radio + Livestream
2021-11-20 11:30:0611/20/2021 Varsity Boys vs EHHSFarragut Varsity BoysHall of Fame Game Livestream
2021-11-20 17:30:5511/20/2021 Varsity Boys vs Jefferson CountyFarragut Varsity BoysHall of Fame Game Announced Livestream
2021-11-22 18:30:3311/22/2021 Varsity Boys vs CAKFarragut Varsity BoysThanksgiving Tournament Announced Livestream
2021-11-26 20:00:4711/26/2021 Varsity Boys vs MoEastFarragut Varsity BoysThanksgiving Tournament Announced Livestream
2021-11-27 17:00:3411/27/2021 Varsity Boys vs FultonFarragut Varsity BoysThanksgiving Tournament Announced Livestream
2021-12-03 19:30:3612/03/2021 Bearden vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2021-12-07 19:30:0812/07/2021 Fulton vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Radio + Livestream
2021-12-10 19:00:5112/10/2021 Daniel Boone vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTN Roundball Classic -
2021-12-11 16:30:1812/11/2021 Cloudland vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTN Roundball Classic -
2021-12-13 19:30:1812/13/2021 Varsity Boys vs Sevier CountyFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game -
2021-12-17 20:30:0612/17/2021 Varsity Boys vs Brentwood AcademyFarragut Varsity Boys5StarPreps Classic Announced Livestream
2021-12-18 15:00:2412/18/2021 Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity Boys5StarPreps Classic Announced Livestream
2022-01-04 19:30:5601/04/2022 Varsity Boys vs ClevelandFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game -
2022-01-07 19:30:3401/07/2022 Hardin Valley vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream

Coaching Staff

Jon Higgins

Head Coach
Nationality:
usaUnited States
Past Teams:

Josh Gregory

JV Boys Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams:

Justin Wakefield

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
usaUnited States
Past Teams: FB