Overall 2021-2022 Record

Varsity Boys Overall Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
12590.73513-712-2L2655312

 

District 2021-2022 Record

Varsity Boys District Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
1910.9004-15-0W3714922

Season Stats

Season Stats

#PlayerPositionFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1Elisha BrabsonSenior Wing42.85770.00030.3035.01.31.00.18.8
2Garrick HrivnakJunior Wing50.0000.00033.3330.00.40.10.01.3
3Dominic VanAckerFreshman Wing30.76975.00041.1763.00.20.50.12.9
4Dillon AtwellSenior Guard55.72572.88137.2095.54.62.80.216.8
5Ryan NealSenior Guard47.41468.75038.4623.12.21.10.311.3
10Tyson JacksonJunior Post40.90942.8570.0002.60.30.30.11.4
11Luke JohnsonJunior Wing16.667100.0000.0001.60.70.30.00.6
12Isaiah SmithSenior Guard51.02075.00037.2092.11.11.00.19.3
13Dallas CarbaughJunior Wing52.04170.58830.0005.91.51.10.210.1
14Carter MayfieldSenior Guard67.64746.66738.8892.21.51.00.15.7
15David BeaverSenior Post25.00075.00042.8572.10.40.40.11.8
20Preston FullerJunior Post20.0000.00025.0001.50.40.20.01.1
23Aiden VanAckerSophomore Wing50.000100.00012.5000.90.10.10.00.9

Boys Varsity Players

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFTOPFGGSFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPGEFF
1Elisha BrabsonSenior Wing105151212763103321303228162112242.85770.00030.3035.01.31.00.18.8132
2Garrick HrivnakJunior Wing1031024260000068150.0000.00033.3330.00.40.10.01.312
3Dominic VanAckerFreshman Wing32251413717341023171511130.76975.00041.1763.00.20.50.12.946
4Dillon AtwellSenior Guard2857847473131328643593262481817355.72572.88137.2095.54.62.80.216.8386
5Ryan NealSenior Guard1923819555116205222321933475117347.41468.75038.4623.12.21.10.311.3188
10Tyson JacksonJunior Post2154192207371623132715340.90942.8570.0002.60.30.30.11.440
11Luke JohnsonJunior Wing6730160144410681910116.667100.0000.0001.60.70.30.00.619
12Isaiah SmithSenior Guard158181712549328612161224183917351.02075.00037.2092.11.11.00.19.3184
13Dallas CarbaughJunior Wing162241735198124024343659323216352.04170.58830.0005.91.51.10.210.1212
14Carter MayfieldSenior Guard74201312334718715721132713267.64746.66738.8892.21.51.00.15.7104
15David BeaverSenior Post2556128614341218102414325.00075.00042.8572.10.40.40.11.850
20Preston FullerJunior Post114201531200873610120.0000.00025.0001.50.40.20.01.125
23Aiden VanAckerSophomore Wing711012182234418250.000100.00012.5000.90.10.10.00.911

2021-2022 Varsity Boys Schedule/Results

DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionSeasonVenue
2021-11-18 19:30:4011/18/2021 Bradley-Central vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Radio + Livestream
2021-11-20 11:30:0611/20/2021 Varsity Boys vs EHHSFarragut Varsity BoysHall of Fame Game Livestream
2021-11-20 17:30:5511/20/2021 Varsity Boys vs Jefferson CountyFarragut Varsity BoysHall of Fame Game Announced Livestream
2021-11-22 18:30:3311/22/2021 Varsity Boys vs CAKFarragut Varsity BoysThanksgiving Tournament Announced Livestream
2021-11-26 20:00:4711/26/2021 Varsity Boys vs MoEastFarragut Varsity BoysThanksgiving Tournament Announced Livestream
2021-11-27 17:00:3411/27/2021 Varsity Boys vs FultonFarragut Varsity BoysThanksgiving Tournament Announced Livestream
2021-12-03 19:30:3612/03/2021 Bearden vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2021-12-07 19:30:0812/07/2021 Fulton vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Radio + Livestream
2021-12-10 19:00:5112/10/2021 Daniel Boone vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTN Roundball Classic -
2021-12-11 16:30:1812/11/2021 Cloudland vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTN Roundball Classic -
2021-12-13 19:30:1812/13/2021 Varsity Boys vs Sevier CountyFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Radio + Livestream
2021-12-17 20:30:0612/17/2021 Varsity Boys vs Brentwood AcademyFarragut Varsity Boys5StarPreps Classic Announced Livestream
2021-12-18 15:00:2412/18/2021 Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity Boys5StarPreps Classic Announced Livestream
2021-12-31 16:00:5712/31/2021 Winthrop College Prep Academy vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTampa Bay Christmas Invitational -
2022-01-01 16:00:4001/01/2022 Cumberland County vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTampa Bay Christmas Invitational -
2022-01-02 16:00:5701/02/2022 Saddle River Day School vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysTampa Bay Christmas Invitational -
2022-01-04 19:30:5601/04/2022 Varsity Boys vs ClevelandFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Radio + Livestream
2022-01-11 19:30:5101/11/2022 Varsity Boys vs MaryvilleFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-01-13 19:30:3401/13/2022 Hardin Valley vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-01-21 19:30:1401/21/2022 Varsity Boys vs HeritageFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-01-22 17:30:1501/22/2022 Varsity Boys vs Greeneville High SchoolFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game Livestream
2022-01-24 19:30:2801/24/2022 William Blount vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-01-25 19:30:3001/25/2022 Varsity Boys vs Hardin ValleyFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-01-28 19:30:1101/28/2022 Varsity Boys vs BeardenFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-02-01 19:30:2602/01/2022 Maryville vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-02-04 19:30:4402/04/2022 Heritage vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-02-08 19:30:4102/08/2022 Varsity Boys vs William BlountFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict Game Radio + Livestream
2022-02-11 19:30:2802/11/2022 Cleveland vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game -
2022-02-15 19:00:4302/15/2022 MoEast vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysNon-District Game -
2022-02-19 18:00:5802/19/2022 Varsity Boys vs William BlountFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict 4-AAAA Tournament Radio + Livestream
2022-02-22 19:30:2102/22/2022 Varsity Boys vs BeardenFarragut Varsity BoysDistrict 4-AAAA Tournament Radio + Livestream
2022-02-26 19:00:3902/26/2022 Varsity Boys vs WestFarragut Varsity BoysRegion 2-AAAA Tournament Radio + Livestream
2022-03-01 18:00:5303/01/2022 Varsity Boys vs William BlountFarragut Varsity BoysRegion 2-AAAA Tournament Radio + Livestream
2022-03-04 19:00:0903/04/2022 Varsity Boys vs BeardenFarragut Varsity BoysRegion 2-AAAA Tournament Radio + Livestream
2022-03-07 19:00:3103/07/2022 DBHS vs Varsity BoysFarragut Varsity BoysClass AAAA Sectionals Radio + Livestream

Coaching Staff

Jon Higgins

Head Coach
Nationality:
usaUnited States
Past Teams:

Josh Gregory

JV Boys Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams:

Justin Wakefield

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
usaUnited States
Past Teams: FB